Exam Results 2023

Pearson Edexcel Advanced Level Results – June 2023

4 A*s
Ahmed Areeb Arshad
Yash Biren Peiris
Chanuli Methlini Ratnayake

3 A*s
Atif Yasheen Admani
Rangeshckar Elankeeran
Zainab Murtaza
Aarabi Yuvanesan

2 A*s
Maaria Aslam
Aaron Goonewardene
Sanuthi Kahandawela
Agsshayan Thiruthaniesan
Lakshmitha Vicknaraja

3 A’s / 3 A’s & Above

Abiraami Jayaramesh
Mihir L. Naraindas
Aminath Nafha Nizam
Goviru Perera  

2 A’s / 2 A’s & Above

Hanni Ahmed
Preethikaa Chandramohan
Vishal Edirisinghe
Aanya Holsinger
David Maurice
Shria Nair
Sitesh Paul
Senuth Premadasa
Zainab  Zikker
Lashelle Maria Vincent

Pearson Edexcel Advanced Subsidiary Results – 2023

4 AS – 10 students
3AS – 7 students
2AS – 13 students

4 AS

Aamilah Ismail
Tashyana Devarajan
Selini Kannangara
Nikhileshwaran Kumaraguru
Umair Adhlee
Kevan Perera
Methuni Wijendra
Savira Cooray
Manuthi Dias
Raynan De Soysa

3 AS

Shanuk Hewavithana
Rahul Muhunthan
Kelaiah Perera
Melisa Perera
Shiveka Perera
Kavishinee Shangar
Omana Wijeratne

International GCSE

8 Students with 5 or more 9’s

7 Grade 9’s – 2 students
6 Grade 9’s – 4 students
5 Grade 9’s – 2 students


7 Grade 9’s

Nadeem Nisthar
Yusoof Abdullah


Exam Results 2022

Advanced Level

2 or more A-Star awards – 15 Students
4 A-Stars – 6 students
3 A-Stars – 3 students  

4 A*s

Yasindu Adikarama
Vinuki Medagama
Aneeq Mohamed
Ifhaam Zuhree
Vidushan Vakeesan
Gawri Wijetunga

3 A*s

Akeel Faris
Karthigeyan Ramesh
Aishwarya Ragulenthiran

2 A*s and As

Tasneem Lukmanjee
Harini Shamaya Goonewardene
Kimaya Algama
Hadi Haidher Ali
Sahansa Weerasena

Advanced Subsidiary Level

1 A-Star and 4 As – 2 students   (Yash Peiris and Aarabi Yuvanesan)
1 A-Star and 3 As – 2 students (Abbas Mohamed Feizal & Agsshayan Thiruthaniesan)
1 A-Star and 2As – 1 student (Akashan Aravindan)
4 As – 14 students
3 As – 7 students

4 As

Areeb Arshad
Maaria Aslam
Rangeshckar Elankeeran
Aaron Goonewardene
Abiraami Jayaramesh
Sanuthi Kahandawela
David Maurice
Shria Nair
Mihir Naraindas
Aminath Nafha Nizam
Goviru Perera
Chanuli Ratnayake
Laxshmmitha Vicknaraja
Zainab Murtaza Zakirhusain

3 As

Atif Admani
Gihansa Hendawitharane
Aanya Holsinger
Chathma Punchihewa
Zainab Zikker
Haaniahamed
Preethikaa Chandramohan

International GCSE

12 students with 5 or more Grade 9s
9 Grade 9s–3 students(Kevan Perera, Iesha R De Silva and Methuni Wijendra)
8 Grade 9s-2 students(Shanuk Hewavithana & Nikhileshwaran Kumaraguru)

5/6/7 Grade 9s

Tashiyana Maria Devarajan
M Umair Mohamed Adhlee
Hrishikesh Hari
Tehani Dodanwela
Kelaiah Perera
Kavishinee Shangar
Raynan De Soysa


Exam Results 2021

Advanced Level

2 or more A-Star awards – 22 Students
4 A-Stars – 4 students
3 A-Stars – 6 students

4 A*s

Yehalah Fernando
Anushika Mahendiran
Hatim Rehmanjee
Arani Wanigasekara

3 A*s

Kabishanth Baskaran
heshan Dassanayake
Aakash Shanmugarajah
Goutham Sivaraj
Sheshani Srikumar
Yaqub Zuresh

Advanced Subsidiary Level

3 or more A awards – 35 Students
4 As – 18 students
3 As – 17 students

4 As/ 3 As & 1 A*

Araan de Saram
Ifhaam Zuhree
Venuk Rajakarier
Vidushan Vakeesan
Yasindu Adikarama
Jemal Abbas
Oneli Perera
Dunara Cooray
Sithusi Edirimanne
Akeel Faris
Irshaad Hassim
Tasneem Lukmanjee
Vinuki Medagama
Aneeq Mohamed
Linaya Piyasiri
Karthigeyan Ramesh
Anudi Ratnayake
Gawri Wijetunga    

3As

Kimaya Algama
Zuhaib Azam
Adir De Silva
Hadi Haidher Ali
Harini Shamaya Goonewardene
Anagha Hari
Ravija Jayawardena
Shehara Nanayakkara
Damdini Raddalgoda
Sahansa Weerasena
Mahishka Dias
Naomi Liyanage
Taha Murtaza
Anya Perera
Aishwarya Ragulenthiran
Sethmi Sumanaweera
Devasha Thigambar     

International GCSE

11 students with 7 or more Grade 9s
9 Grade 9s–4 students
8 Grade 9s–4 students
7 Grade 9s–3 students

9 Grade 9s

Aarabi Yuvanesan
David Maurice
Chathma Punchihewa
Agsshayan Thiruthaniesan

8 Grade 9s

Aaron Goonewardene
Amena Keizer
Yash Peiris
Chanuli Ratnayake

7 Grade 9s

Sauri Rathnaweera
Zainab Murtaza Zakirhusain
Areeb Arsha   


Exam Results 2020

Advanced Level

3 or more A-Star awards – 18 Students
4 A-Stars – 8 students
3 A-Stars – 10 students

4 A*s

DULANYA COORAY
LAYANGI JAYATILAKA
NEISHA LEANAGE
SHYALINA MUTHUMUDALIGE
ASITH PALLEMULLA
OSHEA REDDY
DUVINI WICKRAMARACHCHI
SAKINA ALIASGER

3 A*s

VIDHAAN CHAND
AKHIL MAHENDIRAN
DHIVAS SUGUMAR
ZIA RIZWAN
KULAN DISSANAYAKE
SEHENI KARIYAWASAN
MARYAM MUSTHAQ
VIDYANI WANIGASEKERA
HASAN ANIS
ABBAS MOOSAJEE 

Advanced Subsidiary Level

3 or more A awards – 31 Students
4 As – 17 students
3 As – 14 students

4 As

KABISHANTH BASKARAN
THESHAN DASSANAYAKE
YEHALAH FERNANDO
JANUSHAYAN GANESHAMOORTHY
SENARA KOTTEARACHCHI
ANUSHIKA MAHENDIRAN
RASHMA RIZWAN
DILANKA PUNCHIHEWA
HATIM REHMANJEE
SAKEENA SALEEM
NATHAN SAVUNDRANAYAGAM
AAKASH SHANMUGARAJAH
GOUTHAM SIVARAJ
SHESHANI SRIKUMAR
ARANI WANIGASEKARA
TIRANI WICKRAMANAYAKE
YAQUB ZURESH 

3 As

SHAYARA GUNAWARDHANA
AJAZ IMRAN
YAQUB JAWARD
SANTHUSH PINTO
BHAVISHNU RAGUSHANKAR
YASHNA DE SILVA
QASSIM KEIZER
ENYA PAUL
DARSHAN RAMESH
MINADI GUNAWARDENA
ASHWINI NADIA JASINGHE
SAMUEL JEON
JOSHUA WEERASINGHAM
CHEVAAN WICKREMASINGHE

International GCSE

11 students with 7 or more Grade 9s
11 Grade 9s – 1 student
9 Grade 9s – 1 student
8 Grade 9s – 4 students
7 Grade 9s – 5 students

11Grade 9s

YASINDU ADIKARAMA 

9 Grade 9s

HARINI SHAMAYA GOONEWARDENE

8 Grade 9s

ARAAN DE SARAM
ANEEQ MOHAMED
FHAAM ZUHREE
ACHUETHAN RAMANATHA

7 Grade 9s

ADIR DE SILVA
SITHUSI EDIRIMANNE
AKEEL FARIS
GAWRI WIJETUNGA
VINUKI MEDAGAMA

Scroll to top